Fall Statewide Meeting Main Logo2.png




and more 2.png

day at a glance 4.png
9:30 - 10:00 AM -
10:00 - 10:15 AM -
10:15 - 11:30 AM -
11:30 - 12:45 PM -
12:45 - 2:00 PM -
2:00 - 2:15 PM -
2:15 - 3:30 PM -
Registration
Welcome
Breakouts I
Lunch Chew & Chat
Breakouts II
Break
Breakouts III

line6.png

PDF ProgramMapBackchannel
Sign-InPresentations
UpdatesResourcesConnect


twitter final.png
#ncleadersDTL
BO.png




star.pngPresentationsstar.png




BREAKOUTS I
10:15 - 11:30 am

Line.5.png

BREAKOUTS II
12:45 - 2:00 pm

Line.5.png

BREAKOUTS III
2:15 - 3:30 pm













Boardroom-Auditorium




Networking Best Practices
Jeremiah Jackson, WNCEdNET

Line.5.png

Mobile Device Management
Brian Warf, NCET & Berry Williams, MGSD

Line.5.png

Google Setup and Support
John Warf, MCNC













Large Room 221




Google Setup and Support
John Warf, MCNC

Line.5.png

Networking Best Practices
Jeremiah Jackson, WNCEdNET

Line.5.png

Mobile Device Management
Brian Warf, NCET & Berry Williams, MGSD













Classroom 223




Hidden Treasures of
Google Apps!
Jill Darrough, NCDPI


line.png

Innovative PD Practices
Kristin Edwards & Erin Wolfhope,
Burke County Schools

line.png

Digital Inclusion & EquityKay Hall & Donna Jessup,
Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools













Conference Room 221




The Power of School Library
Programs in the Digital Age
Mary Gray Leonard, Durham Public Schools

Line.5.png

Home Base Q & A
Deborah Goodman, NCDPIShannon Hickman, NCDPI

Line.5.png

Open Topic - You Organize!Attendees













IRC Lab Lower Level




Canvas 101
Patrick Colclough, Instructure & District Reps

Line.5.png

Canvas 101
Patrick Colclough, Instructure & District Reps

Line.5.png

Canvas Adoption & Data Options
Instructure Reps & District Reps









Chew Chat.png

LUNCH CHEW & CHAT SESSIONS
11:30 - 12:45 PM


Line.5.png

lunch.pngPick up lunch in Large Room 219 and take to
your Chew & Chat session choice.
Classroom 223
Community Partnerships Innovative Funding
Facilitators: Cindy Geddes & Jamie Frye,
Newton-Conover Schools


line2.png

IRC Lab Lower LevelCanvas Implementation Strategies
Facilitator: Ike Smith,
Watauga County Schools
bit.ly/dtlcanvas

Classroom 223
DLP Plan & Rubric Data Next Steps
Facilitator: Melanie Honeycutt,
Burke County Schools


line3.png

Conference Room 221
Digital Learning Competencies
Facilitators: Mary Gray Leonard,
Durham Public Schools.; Christy Barham,
Rockingham County Schools; Jill Darrough, NCDPI
Large Room 219
Infrastructure Tips & Tricks Share Out
Facilitator: Tim Wease, Cleveland County Schools;Kevin Sherrill,Winston-Salem/Forsyth

line2.png

Large Room 219
Sustainability Best Practices 1:1
Facilitator: Vanessa Wrenn, Granville County Schools





Media Center Lower Level
NCWiseOwl What's New, What's Next
Facilitators: Allison Long,
Mooresville Graded School District;
Jennifer Northrup, NCDPI


line8.png

IRC Lab Lower Level
ITFs & SLMCs Coaching Strategies,
Mindsets & Dispositions
Facilitators: Heather Horton, Winston-Salem/Forsyth; Joanna
Gerakios, Pitt County Schools; Kathy Parker, Donna Murray, NCDPI


4.png



Feedback Survey





Thanks for completing at the end of the day!














for and by bottom banner 2.png